In Memory

Only those deceased classmates for whom there is independent verification of their passing are presented here. Currently we have limited information about classmates who have predeceased us.  Of particular interest are married names to help establish the date of a sister’s passing. If you are aware of someone you believe should be presented, please write us through the Contact Us menu tab. And, of course, advise us immediately of errors noted. 
 
Each classmate’s page offers a “Post a Comment” opportunity, a place to reflect on a person’s life, perhaps note a positive impact someone might have had on you. We encourage you to make liberal use of this space.

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2021

Kathy Goodfellow (Martinelli)
Kathy Goodfellow (Marti…)

 

Kathy Russell (Bugamil)
Kathy Russell (Bugamil)

 

2020

Woody Blettel
Woody Blettel

 

John Turner
John Turner

 

2019

Virginia Birkby
Virginia Birkby

 

Larry Morrison
Larry Morrison

 

Elizabeth Nemeth (Anderson)
Elizabeth Nemeth (Anderson)

 

2018

Hugh Blatter
Hugh Blatter

 

Janice Lindland
Janice Lindland

 

2017

Peggie Calame
Peggie Calame

 

2015

Delmer Furrer
Delmer Furrer

 

Gloria Macy (Holmes)
Gloria Macy (Holmes)

 

Thomas Martin
Thomas Martin

 

Dennis McCarthy
Dennis McCarthy

 

Marilyn Trowbridge (Janssen)
Marilyn Trowbridge (Jan…)

 

2014

Linda Cook (Owens)
Linda Cook (Owens)

 

Randy Kueneman
Randy Kueneman

 

Lillian Snodgrass (Chaudhary)
Lillian Snodgrass (Chau…)

 

Frances Thompson (Huffman)
Frances Thompson (Huffman)

 

Janis Thompson (Botsford)
Janis Thompson (Botsford)

 

2013

Ken Bostwick
Ken Bostwick


Jerry Juhr
Jerry Juhr

 

2012

Sharon Gaines (Rose)
Sharon Gaines (Rose)

 

Jim Howcroft
Jim Howcroft

 

Janine Jasper (Reynolds)
Janine Jasper (Reynolds)

 

Evett Smart
Evett Smart

 

Mike Woodrum
Mike Woodrum

 

2011

Patsy Dean (Carter)
Patsy Dean (Carter)

 

Karl "Jack" Kuehn
Karl "Jack" Kuehn

 

Jack White
Jack White

 

2010

Linda Hall (Gac)
Linda Hall (Gac)

 

Michael Pentecost
Michael Pentecost

 

Charles Reaman
Charles Reaman

 

2009

Alexis Becker (Chandler)
Alexis Becker (Chandler)

 

Steve Bross
Steve Bross


Fritz Foster
Fritz Foster

 

Paul Martineau
Paul Martineau


2008

Carol Johnson (Carlile)
Carol Johnson (Carlile)

 

Gregory (Greg) Senn
Gregory (Greg) Senn


Ronald Strangfield
Ronald Strangfield

 

Nancie Swisher (Golon)
Nancie Swisher (Golon)


2007

Linda Ballantyne (Eastman)
Linda Ballantyne (Eastman)

 

2006

Dennis Cross
Dennis Cross


Dave Tresko
Dave Tresko


2005

Bill Bonner
Bill Bonner


Bob Buckley
Bob Buckley

 

Janis Hardman
Janis Hardman

 

Carole Sue Holloway
Carole Sue Holloway

 

Denny White
Denny White


2004

Fred Behrman
Fred Behrman


Ken Justice
Ken Justice


2003

Ernest (Ernie) Derry
Ernest (Ernie) Derry


Nancy Stewart
Nancy Stewart

 

2001

Larry Beckstrom
Larry Beckstrom

 

James (Jim) Engerman
James (Jim) Engerman


2000

Dixie Grimsley (Ballard)
Dixie Grimsley (Ballard)


1999

David (Dave) Rudolph
David (Dave) Rudolph


1996

Don Makin
Don Makin

 

Terry Wright
Terry Wright

 

1995

Jerry Oades
Jerry Oades

 

1993

Al Culver
Al Culver


David (Pete) Huntley
David (Pete) Huntley


Bob Smith
Bob Smith


Rob Strasser
Rob Strasser

 

1991

Janis Sogn
Janis Sogn

 

1990

Sally Williams (Voss)
Sally Williams (Voss)

 

1989

Linda Ludlow
Linda Ludlow


1984

Janet Rowand
Janet Rowand

 

1970

R. Keith Arnold
R. Keith Arnold

 

1968

Bill Block
Bill Block

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Bunny Hoag
Bunny Hoag

 

Marvin Lines
Marvin Lines

 

Linda Young
Linda Young

 

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.



UA-61369106-1