In Memory

Only those deceased classmates for whom there is independent verification of their passing are presented here. Currently we have limited information about classmates who have predeceased us.  Of particular interest are married names to help establish the date of a sister’s passing. If you are aware of someone you believe should be presented, please write us through the Contact Us menu tab. And, of course, advise us immediately of errors noted. 
 
Each classmate’s page offers a “Post a Comment” opportunity, a place to reflect on a person’s life, perhaps note a positive impact someone might have had on you. We encourage you to make liberal use of this space.

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


R. Keith Arnold (Deceased 1970)  
Linda Ballantyne (Eastman) (Deceased 2007)  
Alexis Becker (Chandler) (Deceased 2009)  
Larry Beckstrom (Deceased 2001)  
Fred Behrman (Deceased 2004)
Hugh Blatter (Deceased 2018)  
Bill Block (Deceased 1968)  
Bill Bonner (Deceased 2005)
Ken Bostwick (Deceased 2013)
Steve Bross (Deceased 2009)
Bob Buckley (Deceased 2005)  
Peggie Calame (Deceased 2017)  
Linda Cook (Owens) (Deceased 2014)  
Dennis Cross (Deceased 2006)
Al Culver (Deceased 1993)
Patsy Dean (Carter) (Deceased 2011)  
Ernest (Ernie) Derry (Deceased 2003)
James (Jim) Engerman (Deceased 2001)
Fritz Foster (Deceased 2009)  
Delmer Furrer (Deceased 2015)  
Sharon Gaines (Rose) (Deceased 2012)  
Dixie Grimsley (Ballard) (Deceased 2000)
Linda Hall (Gac) (Deceased 2010)  
Janis Hardman (Deceased 2005)  
Bunny Hoag (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Carole Sue Holloway (Deceased 2005)  
Jim Howcroft (Deceased 2012)  
David (Pete) Huntley (Deceased 1993)
Janine Jasper (Reynolds) (Deceased 2012)  
Carol Johnson (Carlile) (Deceased 2008)  
Jerry Juhr (Deceased 2013)  
Ken Justice (Deceased 2004)
Karl "Jack" Kuehn (Deceased 2011)  
Randy Kueneman (Deceased 2014)  
Janice Lindland (Deceased 2018)  
Marvin Lines (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Linda Ludlow (Deceased 1989)
Gloria Macy (Holmes) (Deceased 2015)  
Don Makin (Deceased 1996)  
Thomas Martin (Deceased 2015)  
Paul Martineau (Deceased 2009)
Dennis McCarthy (Deceased 2015)  
Jerry Oades (Deceased 1995)  
Michael Pentecost (Deceased 2010)  
Charles Reaman (Deceased 2010)  
Janet Rowand (Deceased 1984)  
David (Dave) Rudolph (Deceased 1999)
Gregory (Greg) Senn (Deceased 2008)
Evett Smart (Deceased 2012)  
Bob Smith (Deceased 1993)
Lillian Snodgrass (Chaudhary) (Deceased 2014)  
Janis Sogn (Deceased 1991)  
Nancy Stewart (Deceased 2003)  
Ronald Strangfield (Deceased 2008)  
Rob Strasser (Deceased 1993)  
Nancie Swisher (Golon) (Deceased 2008)
Frances Thompson (Huffman) (Deceased 2014)  
Janis Thompson (Botsford) (Deceased 2014)  
Dave Tresko (Deceased 2006)
Marilyn Trowbridge (Janssen) (Deceased 2015)  
Denny White (Deceased 2005)
Jack White (Deceased 2011)  
Sally Williams (Voss) (Deceased 1990)  
Mike Woodrum (Deceased 2012)  
Terry Wright (Deceased 1996)  
Linda Young (Deceased Year Unknown)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.



UA-61369106-1